Dairy Goat Honors Awarded at Iowa State Fair
DES MOINES, IA (09/11/2018) (readMedia)-- Raintree-calico Dairy Goats, Hawkins, Wis. was named the Premier Exhibitor in the Alpine breed show while Green Ash Farm, Nevada took home Premier Nigerian Dwarf Exhibitor in the Dairy Goat Breed Show. Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb. was awarded the Premier Exhibitor Nubian. Bolt Farms, Arlington, S.D. was the Premier for Oberhasli. The Saanen breed Premier Exhibitor was Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats from Epworth.
Complete results below:
ALPINE
Under 4 Months Old
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Meadow Hill, Leon
3) Kid-patch, Greenfield
4) Kid-patch, Greenfield
5) Kid-patch, Greenfield
6) Kid-patch, Greenfield
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
2) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
3) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
4) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
5) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
6) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
7) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
8) Austin Dengler, Clutier
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
2) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
3) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
4) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
5) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
6) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
7) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
8) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
9) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
10) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
11) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
12) Tabitha Grandon, Clutier
13) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
14) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
15) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
16) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
2) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
3) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
4) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
5) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
6) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
7) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
8) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
9) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
10) English River Dairy Goats, Kalona
11) English River Dairy Goats, Kalona
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Misfit Manor, Pella
2) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
3) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
4) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
5) Tabitha Grandon, Clutier
6) Donald Hendrix, Leon
7) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
8) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
9) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
10) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
11) Austin Dengler, Clutier
12) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
13) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
14) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
15) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
16) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
17) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Grand) Misfit Manor, Pella
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Res. Grand) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
Junior Get of Sire
1) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
2) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
3) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
4) Meadow Hill, Leon
5) Kid-patch, Greenfield
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
4) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
5) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
6) Kid-patch, Greenfield
7) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
8) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
9) Kid-patch, Greenfield
10) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
3) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
4) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
5) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
6) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
7) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
8) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
9) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
10) Meadow Hill, Leon
11) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
12) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
13) Meadow Hill, Leon
14) Tabitha Grandon, Clutier
15) Timberland Acres, Jesup
16) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
17) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
18) Kid-patch, Greenfield
19) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
20) Austin Dengler, Clutier
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4) Cream-of-kansas, Chapman, Kan.
5) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
6) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
7) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
8) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
9) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
10) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
11) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
4) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
5) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
6) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
7) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
8) Austin Dengler, Clutier
9) Meadow Hill, Leon
10) Tabitha Grandon, Clutier
11) Mas Acres, Bondurant
12) Timberland Acres, Jesup
13) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
14) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
5 Years Old & Over
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
3) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
4) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
5) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
6) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
7) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
8) Cream-of-kansas, Chapman, Kan.
9) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
10) Kid-patch, Greenfield
11) Kid-patch, Greenfield
12) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
13) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
14) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
Champion Challenge
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
4) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
5) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
6) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
7) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
Dairy Herd
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
5) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
6) Meadow Hill, Leon
7) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
8) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
9) Kid-patch, Greenfield
Senior Get of Sire
1) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
2) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
3) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
4) Meadow Hill, Leon
5) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
Produce of Doe
1) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
2) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
3) Meadow Hill, Leon
4) Kid-patch, Greenfield
5) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
6) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
Mother & Daughter
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Kid-patch, Greenfield
3) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
4) Meadow Hill, Leon
5) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
6) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
7) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
8) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
9) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
Breeder's Trio
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
5) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
6) Kid-patch, Greenfield
7) Meadow Hill, Leon
8) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Grand) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Res. Grand) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Best Senior Doe of Breed
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Best Udder of Breed
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Premier Exhibitor
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Premier Breeder
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Milking Competition
1) Fixer-Up, Wakonda, S.D.
DAIRY GOAT SPECIALS
Best Doe of Junior Show
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Best Doe of Senior Show
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Best Udder of Show
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
Herdsmanship
1) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
2) Meadow Valley, Alton
3) Timberland Acres, Jesup
Iowa Dairy Herd
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Meadow Hill, Leon
3) Meadow Valley, Alton
4) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
5) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
LAMANCHA
Under 4 Months Old
1) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
2) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
2) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
3) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
4) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
5) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
6) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
7) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Austin Dengler, Clutier
2) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
3) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
4) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
5) Crooked Fence, Parkston, S.D.
6) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
7) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
8) Crooked Fence, Parkston, S.D.
9) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
10) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
11) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
2) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
3) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
2) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
5) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
6) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
7) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
8) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
9) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
10) Crooked Fence, Parkston, S.D.
11) Misfit Manor, Pella
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Champion) Austin Dengler, Clutier
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Champion) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
Junior Get of Sire
1) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
2) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
3) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Austin Dengler, Clutier
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
5) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
3) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
4) Crooked Fence, Parkston, S.D.
5) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
6) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
7) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
8) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
9) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
10) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
11) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
12) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
13) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
2) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
3) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
4) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
5) ABCS Family Farm, Altoona
6) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
2) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
3) Tabitha Grandon, Clutier
4) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
5) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
6) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
7) Talk Acres, Cedar
5 Years Old & Over
1) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
2) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
3) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
4) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
5) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
6) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
Champion Challenge
1) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
2) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
3) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
4) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
5) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
Dairy Herd
1) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
2) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
3) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
4) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
5) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
Produce of Doe
1) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
2) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
3) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
4) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
5) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
6) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
Mother & Daughter
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
3) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
4) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
5) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
6) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
Breeder's Trio
1) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
2) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
3) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
4) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
5) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
6) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Champion) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Reserve) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
Best Senior Doe of Breed
Champion) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
Best Udder of Breed
1) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
Premier Exhibitor
1) Raintree Dairy Goats-calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
Premier Breeder
1) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
Milking Competition
1) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
NIGERIAN DWARF
Under 4 Months Old
1) Konens Kids, Maxwell
2) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
3) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
4) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
5) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
6) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) Konens Kids, Maxwell
2) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
3) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
4) Kim Roman, Atkinson, Ill.
5) FourSistersFarm, Holland
6) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
7) Kim Roman, Atkinson, Ill.
8) Penny Braun, Norwalk
9) FourSistersFarm, Holland
10) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
11) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
12) Penny Braun, Norwalk
13) Ben Kramer, Titonka
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Kim Roman, Atkinson, Ill.
2) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
3) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
4) Gage and Kayden McDaniel, Mitchellville
5) FourSistersFarm, Holland
6) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
7) PK Farm, Glidden
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
2) Gage and Kayden McDaniel, Mitchellville
3) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
4) Pat Blank, Shell Rock
5) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
6) FourSistersFarm, Holland
7) Penny Braun, Norwalk
8) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
9) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
10) Ben Kramer, Titonka
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Kim Roman, Atkinson, Ill.
2) Kim Roman, Atkinson, Ill.
3) Konens Kids, Maxwell
4) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
5) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
6) Penny Braun, Norwalk
7) Konens Kids, Maxwell
8) Gage and Kayden McDaniel, Mitchellville
9) Pat Blank, Shell Rock
10) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
11) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
12) FourSistersFarm, Holland
13) Gage and Kayden McDaniel, Mitchellville
14) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
15) Ben Kramer, Titonka
16) Ben Kramer, Titonka
17) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
18) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
19) Penny Braun, Norwalk
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Grand) Green Ash Farm, Llc, Nevada
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Res. Grand) Kim Roman, Atkinson, Ill.
Junior Get of Sire
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
2) Konens Kids, Maxwell
3) FourSistersFarm, Holland
4) Penny Braun, Norwalk
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
2) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
3) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
2) Penny Braun, Norwalk
3) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
4) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
5) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
6) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
7) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
8) FourSistersFarm, Holland
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
2) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
3) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
4) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
5) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
6) Penny Braun, Norwalk
7) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
2) Konens Kids, Maxwell
3) Penny Braun, Norwalk
5 Years Old & Older
1) Penny Braun, Norwalk
2) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
3) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
4) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
5) Penny Braun, Norwalk
Champion Challenge
1) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
2) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
3) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
Dairy Herd
1) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
Produce of Doe
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
2) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
Mother & Daughter
1) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Penny Braun, Norwalk
4) Konens Kids, Maxwell
5) FourSistersFarm, Holland
6) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
7) Cross Creek Farms, Mitchellville
Breeder's Trio
1) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Green Ash Farm, LLC, Nevada
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Grand) Maureen Spano, Lake City, Minn.
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Res. Grand) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
Best Udder of Breed
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
Premier Exhibitor
1) Green Ash Farm, Llc, Nevada
Premier Breeder
1) Green Ash Farm, Llc, Nevada
NUBIAN
Under 4 Months Old
1) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
2) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
3) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
4) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
2) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
3) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
4) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
5) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
6) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
7) Sweet Doe, Keota
8) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
9) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
10) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
11) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
12) Megan Smith, Bagley
13) M&M Goats, Merrill
14) M&M Goats, Merrill
15) Megan Smith, Bagley
16) Sweet Doe, Keota
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Eddie German, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
2) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
3) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
4) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
5) Megan Smith, Bagley
6) Goat Momma Ranch, Des Moines
7) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
8) Eddie German, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
9) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
10) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
11) Hawkeye Farm, Panora
12) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
13) Hawkeye Farm, Panora
14) Gage and Kayden McDaniel, Mitchellville
15) Talk Acres, Cedar
16) Gage and Kayden McDaniel, Mitchellville
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
2) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
3) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
4) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
5) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
2) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
3) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
4) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
5) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
6) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
7) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
8) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
9) Megan Smith, Bagley
10) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
11) M&M Goats, Merrill
12) Eddie German, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
13) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
14) Eddie German, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
15) Rockin T Acres, Altoona
16) M&M Goats, Merrill
17) Hawkeye Farm, Panora
18) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
19) Hawkeye Farm, Panora
20) Sweet Doe, Keota
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Grand) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Res. Grand) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
Junior Get of Sire
1) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
2) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
3) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
4) Eddie German, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
5) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
6) Sweet Doe, Keota
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
3) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
4) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
5) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
6) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
7) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
8) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
3) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
4) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
5) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
6) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
7) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
8) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
9) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
10) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
11) Hawkeye Farm, Panora
12) Goat Momma Ranch, Des Moines
13) Rockin T Acres, Altoona
14) Rockin T Acres, Altoona
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
3) Rockin T Acres, Altoona
4) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
5) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
6) Megan Smith, Bagley
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
5 Years Old & Over
1) Nubilop Acres, Hickman, Neb.
2) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
3) Rockin T Acres, Altoona
4) Megan Smith, Bagley
Champion Challenge
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
Dairy Herd
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
3) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
4) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
Senior Get of Sire
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
Produce of Doe
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) Gage and Kayden McDaniel, Mitchellville
3) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
4) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
Mother & Daughter
1) Megan Smith, Bagley
2) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
3) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
Breeder's Trio
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
2) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
3) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
4) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
5) Cole Meador, Lincoln, Neb.
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Grand) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Res. Grand) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
Best Udder of Breed
1) Whimsical Kids Nubians, Aurora, Neb.
Premier Exhibitor
1) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
Premier Breeder
1) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
Milking Competition
1) Goat Momma Ranch, Des Moines
OBERHASLI
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
4) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
5) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
5) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
6) Grandpa's Farm, Nevada
7) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
8) Grandpa's Farm, Nevada
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) Grandpa's Farm, Nevada
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
2) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
3) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
4) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Grand) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Res. Grand) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Junior Get of Sire
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
2) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
3) Grandpa's Farm, Nevada
4) Grandpas Farm, Nevada
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
2) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
3) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
4) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
4) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
2) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
3) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
4) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
5 Years Old & Over
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
3) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
4) Grandpa's Farm, Nevada
5) Timberland Acres, Jesup
Champion Challenge
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
2) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
Dairy Herd
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Senior Get of Sire
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Produce of Doe
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
Mother & Daughter
1) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
3) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
4) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
Breeder's Trio
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
2) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
3) Cream-of-Kansas, Chapman, Kan.
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Grand) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Res. Grand) Cream-of-kansas, Chapman, Kan.
Best Senior Doe of Breed
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Best Udder of Breed
1) Andrea Strusz, Red Wing, Minn.
Premier Exhibitor
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
Premier Breeder
1) Haycreek Farm, Kenyon, Minn.
RECORDED GRADES
Under 4 Months Old
1) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
2) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
3) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
5) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
6) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) Cream-of-kansas, Chapman, Kan.
2) Timberland Acres, Jesup
3) Belleheaven Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
4) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
5) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
6) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
7) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
8) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
9) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
10) M&M Goats, Merrill
11) M&M Goats, Merrill
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Tabitha Grandon, Clutier
2) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
3) Crooked Fence, Parkston, S.D.
4) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
5) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
6) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
7) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
8) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
9) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
10) Timberland Acres, Jesup
11) Austin Dengler, Clutier
12) PK Farm, Glidden
13) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
14) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
15) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
16) PK Farm, Glidden
17) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Timberland Acres, Jesup
3) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
4) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
5) Meadow Hill, Leon
6) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
7) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
8) Tabitha Grandon, Clutier
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
2) PK Farm, Glidden
3) Timberland Acres, Jesup
4) Cream-of-kansas, Chapman, Kan.
5) Misfit Manor, Pella
6) M&M Goats, Merrill
7) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
8) Platte Valley Goats, Doniphan, Neb.
9) Linda Grabau, Williamsburg
10) M&M Goats, Merrill
11) Crooked Fence, Parkston, S.D.
12) Ruth Green, Nevada, Mo.
13) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
14) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
15) Crooked Fence, Parkston, S.D.
16) Aimee Gethmann, Marshalltown
17) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
18) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
19) PK Farm, Glidden
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Grand) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Res. Grand) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
Junior Get of Sire
1) PK Farm, Glidden
2) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
3) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
2) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
3) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
4) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
2) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
3) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
4) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
5) Meadow Valley, Alton
6) Donald Hendrix, Leon
7) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
8) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
9) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
10) Rebekah Ahrens, North Liberty
11) Timberland Acres, Jesup
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
2) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
3) Timberland Acres, Jesup
4) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
5) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
6) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
7) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
8) M&M Goats, Merrill
9) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
10) Ranschau Acres, Sioux Center
11) PK Farm, Glidden
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
2) Cream-of-kansas, Chapman, Kan.
3) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
4) Timberland Acres, Jesup
5) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
5 Years Old & Over
1) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
2) M&M Goats, Merrill
Champion Challenge
1) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
2) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
3) Donald Hendrix, Leon
Dairy Herd
1) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
2) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
3) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Senior Get of Sire
1) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
2) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
3) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Produce of Doe
1) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
2) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
3) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
4) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
Mother & Daughter
1) Donald Hendrix, Leon
2) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
3) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
4) MA'S Acres, Bondurant
5) Raintree Dairy Goats-Calico Acres, Hawkins, Wis.
6) James Gethmann, Gladbrook
7) Reasoner Farms, Ellston
8) M&M Goats, Merrill
Breeder's Trio
1) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
2) Breezy 4, Dallas Center
3) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
4) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Grand) Van Wyk Acres, Hawarden
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Res. Grand) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
Best Senior Doe of Breed
1) Slough Creek Ranch, Bouton
Best Udder of Breed
1) Cream-of-kansas, Chapman, Kan.
Premier Exhibitor
1) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Premier Breeder
1) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Milking Competition
1) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
SAANEN
Under 4 Months Old
1) Kid-patch, Greenfield
2) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
3) Meadow Hill, Leon
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
2) Donald Hendrix, Leon
3) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
4) Kid-patch, Greenfield
5) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
6) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
7) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
8) Kid-patch, Greenfield
9) Donald Hendrix, Leon
10) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
11) PK Farm, Glidden
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
3) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
4) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
5) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
6) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
7) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
4) Timberland Acres, Jesup
5) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
6) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
7) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
8) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
9) James and Jamie McDaniel, Mitchellville
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
2) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
3) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
6) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
7) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
8) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
9) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
10) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
11) Kid-patch, Greenfield
12) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
13) Kid-patch, Greenfield
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Grand) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Res. Grand) Virden-creek Saanens, Waterloo
Junior Get of Sire
1) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
2) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
3) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
4) Kid-patch, Greenfield
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
6) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
7) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
2) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
3) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
4) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
5) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
6) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
7) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
8) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
9) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
10) Kid-patch, Greenfield
11) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
12) Kid-patch, Greenfield
13) Timberland Acres, Jesup
14) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
15) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
16) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
17) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
4) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
5) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
6) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
7) Lyn Farm, Rockwell City
8) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
2) Meadow Hill, Leon
3) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
4) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
5) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
6) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
5 Years Old & Over
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Meadow Hill, Leon
Champion Challenge
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Meadow Hill, Leon
Dairy Herd
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
6) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
Senior Get of Sire
1) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Produce of Doe
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Mother & Daughter
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
4) Guiter Goats, Knoxville
5) Kid-patch, Greenfield
6) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Breeder's Trio
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
2) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
3) Virden-Creek Saanens, Waterloo
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Kid-patch, Greenfield
6) Adluderam Dairy Goats, Litchfield, Minn.
7) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
8) 4DF Dairy Goats, Sioux City
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Grand) Meadow Hill, Leon
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Res. Grand) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Best Senior Doe of Breed
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
Best Udder of Breed
1) Meadow Hill, Leon
Premier Exhibitor
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Premier Breeder
1) Pleasant Grove Dairy Goats, Epworth
Milking Competition
1) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
TOGGENBURG
Under 4 Months Old
1) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
2) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
3) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Meadow Valley, Alton
4 Months & Under 5 Months Old
1) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
3) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
4) Meadow Valley, Alton
5) Meadow Valley, Alton
6) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5 Months & Under 6 Months Old
1) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
3) Meadow Valley, Alton
4) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
5) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
6) Whisper-N-Creek, Wagner, S.D.
7) Meadow Valley, Alton
8) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
6 Months & Under 1 Year Old
1) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
2) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
1 Year & Under 2 Years Old, Not in Milk
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
2) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
3) Meadow Valley, Alton
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
6) PK Farm, Glidden
7) Timberland Acres, Jesup
Grand Champion Junior Doe
Grand) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Res. Grand) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
Junior Get of Sire
1) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
3) Meadow Valley, Alton
Under 2 Years Old, In Milk
1) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Meadow Valley, Alton
3) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
4) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
5) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
6) Meadow Valley, Alton
7) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
2 Years & Under 3 Years Old
1) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Meadow Valley, Alton
3) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
5) Neshaminy Oaks, Boone
6) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
7) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
8) McKindry Plummer, Boone
3 Years & Under 4 Years Old
1) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
2) Neshaminy Oaks, Boone
3) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
4) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
5) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
4 Years & Under 5 Years Old
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
2) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
3) Neshaminy Oaks, Boone
4) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
5 Years Old & Over
1) McKindry Plummer, Boone
2) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Champion Challenge
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
2) Meadow Valley, Alton
3) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
4) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
Dairy Herd
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
2) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
3) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
4) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Senior Get of Sire
1) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Mckindry Plummer, Boone
Produce of Doe
1) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Meadow Valley, Alton
3) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
4) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
5) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
Mother & Daughter
1) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
2) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
3) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
4) Meadow Valley, Alton
5) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
6) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
Breeder's Trio
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
2) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
3) Neshaminy Oaks, Boone
4) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
5) Boldt Farms, Arlington, S.D.
6) Yellow River Dairy, Monona
7) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
Grand Champion Senior Doe
Grand) Meadow Valley, Alton
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Res. Grand) Elizabeth Gunn, Saint Anthony
Best Senior Doe of Breed
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
Best Udder of Breed
1) Meadow Valley, Alton
Premier Exhibitor
1) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
Premier Breeder
1) Callie Schmidt, Hawarden
Milking Competition
1) Kara Schmidt, Hawarden
###
Frequently ranked as one of the top events in the country, the Iowa State Fair is the single largest event in the state of Iowa and one of the oldest and largest agricultural and industrial expositions in the country. Annually attracting more than a million people from all over the world, the Iowa State Fair located at East 30th and East University, just 10 minutes from downtown Des Moines is Iowa's greatest celebration with a salute to the best in agriculture, industry, entertainment and achievement. "Nothing Compares" to State Fair Thrills, August 10-20, 2017. For more information, visit www.iowastatefair.org.