DES MOINES, IA (09/12/2018) (readMedia)-- The 2018 Iowa State Fair Miniature Horse shows were judged August 12 through 15.
The show was double-judged; meaning two judges independently evaluated each class resulting in two sets of placements for each.
Complete results below:
AMHR Adult Jumper - Over
Judge A - 1) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 1) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Adult Jumper - Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Nathan Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 5) Nathan Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Aged Gelding -- 3 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
AMHR Aged Gelding - 32 & Under
Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 4) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge B - 4) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge A - 5) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge B - 6) Alexis Stine, Adel
AMHR Aged Gelding - 32 to 34
Judge A - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 4) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 4) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 5) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Rita Pillard, Waverly
Judge B - 1) Rita Pillard, Waverly
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 2) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 5) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 6) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 6) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over 30 to 32
Judge A - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Robert Resh, Hastings
Judge B - 3) Robert Resh, Hastings
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over 32 to 34
Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 2) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge A - 2) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 4) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 5) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
AMHR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Amateur Halter Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge B - 5) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
AMHR Amateur Halter Gelding - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 3) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 4) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 4) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Halter Mare - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge A - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Halter Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 2) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 4) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 5) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
AMHR Amateur Halter Stallion - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 3) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Amateur Halter Stallion - Under
Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
AMHR Amateur Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Lois Hallberg, Adel
Judge B - 4) Lois Hallberg, Adel
AMHR Amateur Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Roadster - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
AMHR Amateur Roadster - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Showmanship - Over
Judge A - 1) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge B - 4) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge A - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
AMHR Amateur Showmanship - Under
Judge A - 1) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge B - 1) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Rita Pillard, Waverly
Judge A - 6) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge B - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 4) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 5) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Amateur Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR COOL Country Pleasure Driving -- Any Age - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR COOL Halter - M/G -- Any Age - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR COOL Showmanship - M/G-- Any Age - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Gelding Grand Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Grand) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - Grand) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - Res. Grand) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Res. Grand) Herron Stables, Van Meter
AMHR Gelding Grand Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Grand) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Grand) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - Res. Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Gelding Junior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Champion) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - Reserve) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge B - Reserve) Alexis Stine, Adel
AMHR Gelding Junior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - Reserve) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Gelding Senior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - Champion) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Reserve) Herron Stables, Van Meter
AMHR Gelding Senior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Champion) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Champion) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - Reserve) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - Reserve) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Gelding Two Year Old - 33 & Under
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Gelding Yearling - Over 32 to 36
Judge A - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 2) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge B - 2) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
AMHR Ladies Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Ladies Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Lead line - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Mare Foal of Current Year - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Lyle Wallin, Laurens
Judge B - 3) Lyle Wallin, Laurens
AMHR Mare Foal of Current Year - Over 30 to 32
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Mare Grand Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge B - Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge A - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Mare Grand Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Grand) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - Grand) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - Res. Grand) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Res. Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Mare Junior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge B - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge A - Reserve) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Reserve) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Mare Junior Champion & Reserve - Under 33
Judge A - Champion) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Champion) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - Reserve) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Mare Senior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - Champion) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - Reserve) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - Reserve) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
AMHR Mare Senior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Champion) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - Reserve) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
AMHR Mare Two Year Old - 33 & Under
Judge A - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge B - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
AMHR Mare Two Year Old - Over 33 to 37
Judge A - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge B - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 3) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 4) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
AMHR Mare Yearling - 32 & Under
Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 2) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge A - 3) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 3) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 4) Robert Resh, Hastings
Judge B - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Robert Resh, Hastings
AMHR Mare Yearling - Over 32 to 36
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 3) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
AMHR Model Gelding -- 2 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 1) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
AMHR Model Gelding -- 2 & Older - Under
Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 3) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Model Mare -- 2 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 2) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 4) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 5) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 5) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
AMHR Model Mare -- 2 & Older - Under
Judge A - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Robert Resh, Hastings
Judge B - 3) Rita Pillard, Waverly
Judge A - 4) Rita Pillard, Waverly
Judge B - 4) Robert Resh, Hastings
AMHR Multi-Color Mare - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge A - 3) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 3) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Robert Resh, Hastings
Judge B - 4) Robert Resh, Hastings
Judge A - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 6) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Multi-Color Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 1) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 2) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 3) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 4) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
AMHR Multi-Color Stallion/Gelding - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 2) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 3) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 5) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge B - 5) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge A - 6) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge B - 6) Hannah Borst, Adel
AMHR Multi-Color Stallion/Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Alexis Stine, Adel
Judge B - 2) Alexis Stine, Adel
AMHR Open Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Open Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Open Park Harness - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Open Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Lois Hallberg, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 3) Lois Hallberg, Adel
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Open Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Open Roadster - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
AMHR Open Roadster - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
AMHR Open Roadster Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
AMHR Park Harness - Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Park Harness Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Park Harness Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Pleasure Driving Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 1) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Lois Hallberg, Adel
Judge A - 3) Lois Hallberg, Adel
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Pleasure Driving Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Roadster Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Herron Stables, Van Meter
AMHR Solid Color Mare - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 2) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Rita Pillard, Waverly
Judge B - 3) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Robert Resh, Hastings
Judge B - 4) Rita Pillard, Waverly
Judge A - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 6) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
AMHR Solid Color Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Solid Color Stallion/Gelding - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge A - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 6) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Solid Color Stallion/Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 1) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 2) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
AMHR Stallion Foal of Current Year - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 2) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 3) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 3) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
AMHR Stallion Foal of Current Year - Over 30 to 32
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Stallion Grand Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - Grand) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - Res. Grand) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Res. Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
AMHR Stallion Grand Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Grand) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Grand) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - Res. Grand) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - Res. Grand) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
AMHR Stallion Junior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - Champion) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - Reserve) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - Reserve) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
AMHR Stallion Junior Champion & Reserve - Under 33
Judge A - Champion) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Champion) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - Reserve) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - Reserve) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
AMHR Stallion Senior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton
Judge A - Reserve) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Reserve) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Stallion Senior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - Reserve) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - Reserve) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Stallion Two Year Old - Over 33 to 37
Judge A - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.
AMHR Two Year Old Stallion - 33 & Under
Judge A - 1) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 1) Donald Woodin, Essex
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 4) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 5) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge A - 5) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge B - 5) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 4) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 5) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 6) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge A - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge B - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Yearling Stallion - 32 & Under
Judge A - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 3) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge B - 3) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
AMHR Yearling Stallion - Over 32 to 36
Judge A - 1) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 1) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 2) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 2) Taylor Heyer, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 3) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 3) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
AMHR Youth Costume - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 1) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge A - 2) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge B - 2) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 3) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge B - 4) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge A - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge A - 6) Hannah Borst, Adel
Judge B - 6) Hannah Borst, Adel
AMHR Youth Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
AMHR Youth Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 3) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 5) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Youth Halter Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 3) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 5) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
AMHR Youth Halter Gelding - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 5) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Halter Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Youth Halter Mare - Under
Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge B - 3) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge A - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 5) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 5) Mike Herron, Adel
Judge A - 6) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 6) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
AMHR Youth Jumper - Over
Judge A - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Paula & Jeff Ingram, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 6) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 6) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
AMHR Youth Jumper - Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 2) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 3) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 3) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Lois Hallberg, Adel
Judge B - 1) Lois Hallberg, Adel
AMHR Youth Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
AMHR Youth Roadster - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 5) Jason Prince, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 5) Herron Stables, Van Meter
AMHR Youth Roadster - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - 34 & Under -- Youth 13-17
Judge A - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - 34 & Under -- Youth 8-12
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 3) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge B - 4) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - Over -- Youth 13-17
Judge A - 1) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 2) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - Over -- Youth 8-12
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 3) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 4) Ivy Lampert, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Arbor Hill Farm, Inc, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 5) Kim Hols, Runnells
###
Frequently ranked as one of the top events in the country, the Iowa State Fair is the single largest event in the state of Iowa and one of the oldest and largest agricultural and industrial expositions in the country. Annually attracting more than a million people from all over the world, the Iowa State Fair located at East 30th and East University, just 10 minutes from downtown Des Moines is Iowa's greatest celebration with a salute to the best in agriculture, industry, entertainment and achievement. "Nothing Compares" to State Fair Thrills, August 9-19, 2018. For more information, visit www.iowastatefair.org.