Miniature Horses Impress Judges at Iowa State Fair
DES MOINES, IA (08/29/2017) (readMedia)-- The 2017 Iowa State Fair Miniature Horse shows were judged August 13 through 16.
The show was double-judged; meaning two judges independently evaluated each class resulting in two sets of placements for each.
Complete results below:
AMHR Adult Jumper - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 6) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Adult Jumper - Under
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Aged Gelding -- 3 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 5) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
AMHR Aged Gelding - 32 & Under
Judge A - 1) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 3) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
AMHR Aged Gelding - 32 to 34
Judge A - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge B - 4) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 5) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 5) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Donald and Helen Weeda, Tingley
Judge B - 1) Donald and Helen Weeda, Tingley
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over 30 to 32
Judge A - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over 32 to 34
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 2) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge B - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge B - 2) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Sara Longman Stables, County Road J, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 5) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 6) Sara Longman Stables, County Road J, Neb.
AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - Over 30 to 32
Judge A - 1) Willow Creek Stables, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Willow Creek Stables, Herscher, Ill.
AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - Over 32 to 34
Judge A - 1) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge B - 1) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - 2) Oatmeal Acre, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Oatmeal Acre, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 6) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
AMHR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - 3) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Amateur Halter Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Halter Gelding - Under
Judge A - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 4) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Halter Mare - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 2) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 2) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 3) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 4) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Halter Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 3) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 3) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 4) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Amateur Halter Stallion - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 3) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 4) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 5) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Halter Stallion - Under
Judge A - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge B - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - 3) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
AMHR Amateur Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Roadster - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 6) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 6) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
AMHR Amateur Roadster - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Showmanship - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Showmanship - Under
Judge A - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Amateur Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 4) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 5) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 5) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 6) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
AMHR Amateur Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR COOL Country Pleasure Driving -- Any Age - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR COOL Halter - M/G -- Any Age - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR COOL Showmanship - M/G-- Any Age - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 5) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 3) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Oatmeal Acre, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 5) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 6) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Gelding Grand Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Res. Grand) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Gelding Grand Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Grand) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Res. Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - Res. Grand) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
AMHR Gelding Junior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Reserve) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Gelding Junior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Gelding Senior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - Reserve) Herron Stables, Van Meter
AMHR Gelding Senior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Champion) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - Reserve) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
AMHR Gelding Two Year Old - 33 & Under
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
Judge B - 2) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
AMHR Gelding Two Year Old - Over 33 to 37
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
AMHR Gelding Yearling - 32 & Under
Judge A - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
AMHR Gelding Yearling - Over 32 to 36
Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
AMHR Ladies Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
AMHR Ladies Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
AMHR Lead line - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge B - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
AMHR Mare Foal of Current Year - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 2) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 3) Pleasant View Farm, Guttenberg
Judge B - 3) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge A - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 4) Lyle Wallin, Laurens
Judge A - 5) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 5) Pleasant View Farm, Guttenberg
Judge A - 6) Lyle Wallin, Laurens
Judge B - 6) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
AMHR Mare Grand Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Grand) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge B - Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Mare Grand Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Grand) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - Grand) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - Res. Grand) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Res. Grand) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Mare Junior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - Reserve) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
AMHR Mare Junior Champion & Reserve - Under 33
Judge A - Champion) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - Champion) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - Reserve) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Reserve) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
AMHR Mare Senior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge B - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Reserve) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
AMHR Mare Senior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Champion) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - Champion) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - Reserve) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - Reserve) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
AMHR Mare Two Year Old - 33 & Under
Judge A - 1) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 2) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 2) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 4) BreAnn Weeda, Tingley
Judge B - 4) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 5) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 5) BreAnn Weeda, Tingley
AMHR Mare Two Year Old - Over 33 to 37
Judge A - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Longman Stables, Norman, Okla.
Judge A - 3) Longman Stables, Norman, Okla.
Judge B - 3) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
AMHR Mare Yearling - 32 & Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 2) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Larry Huoson, New Virginia
Judge B - 3) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
Judge A - 4) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
Judge B - 4) Larry Huoson, New Virginia
Judge A - 5) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 5) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 6) Donald and Helen Weeda, Tingley
Judge B - 6) Donald and Helen Weeda, Tingley
AMHR Mare Yearling - Over 32 to 36
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 3) Longman Stables, Malmo, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 5) Longman Stables, Malmo, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 6) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
AMHR Model Gelding -- 2 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 5) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 6) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 6) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
AMHR Model Gelding -- 2 & Older - Under
Judge A - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 3) Terry or Stephanie Kinney, Oxford
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
Judge B - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Model Mare -- 2 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
Judge B - 3) Mallory Kinney, Oxford
AMHR Model Mare -- 2 & Older - Under
Judge A - 1) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 1) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 2) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 6) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 6) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
AMHR Model Stallion -- 2 & Older - Over
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
AMHR Multi-Color Mare - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Daniel Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Pleasant View Farm, Guttenberg
Judge B - 2) Pleasant View Farm, Guttenberg
Judge A - 3) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 3) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 5) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Multi-Color Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 1) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
AMHR Multi-Color Stallion/Gelding - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 1) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge A - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 2) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 3) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 5) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 6) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Multi-Color Stallion/Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge A - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 2) Pleasant View Farm, Guttenberg
Judge A - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 3) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 4) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Pleasant View Farm, Guttenberg
Judge B - 5) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
AMHR Open Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Outback Training, Overton, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Willow Creek Stables, Herscher, Ill.
AMHR Open Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 5) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Open Park Harness - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
AMHR Open Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge A - 5) Lil Darling Farms, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 5) Lil Darling Farms, Herscher, Ill.
AMHR Open Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Open Roadster - Over
Judge A - 1) Melissa Roberts, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Melissa Roberts, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Open Roadster - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 4) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Outback Training, Martell, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
AMHR Open Roadster Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Willow Creek Stables, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 6) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Park Harness - Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Park Harness Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Park Harness Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Pleasure Driving Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 4) Lil Darling Farms, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Lil Darling Farms, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 5) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
Judge B - 5) Don Maas, Firth, Neb.
AMHR Pleasure Driving Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 2) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
AMHR Roadster Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Melissa Roberts, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Melissa Roberts, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Solid Color Mare - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 1) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
Judge A - 2) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 3) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 4) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
Judge B - 4) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 5) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 6) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 6) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
AMHR Solid Color Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Solid Color Stallion/Gelding - 34 & Under
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 3) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 4) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 5) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 6) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Solid Color Stallion/Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 3) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 4) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 6) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge B - 6) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
AMHR Stallion Foal of Current Year - 30 & Under
Judge A - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 3) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 3) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 5) Lyle Wallin, Laurens
Judge B - 5) Lyle Wallin, Laurens
Judge A - 6) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 6) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
AMHR Stallion Grand Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Res. Grand) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge B - Res. Grand) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
AMHR Stallion Grand Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Grand) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - Grand) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Res. Grand) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Stallion Junior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - Reserve) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - Reserve) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
AMHR Stallion Junior Champion & Reserve - Under 33
Judge A - Champion) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - Champion) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - Reserve) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Reserve) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Stallion Senior Champion & Reserve - Over
Judge A - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - Champion) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - Reserve) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge B - Reserve) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
AMHR Stallion Senior Champion & Reserve - Under
Judge A - Champion) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge B - Champion) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - Reserve) Oatmeal Acre, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - Reserve) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
AMHR Stallion Two Year Old - Over 33 to 37
Judge A - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 1) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
AMHR Two Year Old Stallion - 33 & Under
Judge A - 1) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge B - 1) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - 2) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
Judge B - 2) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 3) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 4) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge A - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Nathan Boldt, Pella
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge B - 3) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 4) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Foster Woods Miniatures, Wellman
Judge A - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 5) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 6) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 6) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Under
Judge A - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge B - 4) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 5) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Yearling Stallion - 32 & Under
Judge A - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge B - 1) Taylor Van Roekel, Rock Rapids
Judge A - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge B - 2) Jamie Yelton, Mazon, Ill.
Judge A - 3) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge B - 3) Shauna Wood Holm, Martelle
Judge A - 4) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
Judge B - 4) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge A - 5) Donald Woodin, Essex
Judge B - 5) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge A - 6) Marian Huston, Pickrell, Neb.
Judge B - 6) Hazel Hill Farm, Mechanicsville
AMHR Yearling Stallion - Over 32 to 36
Judge A - 1) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge B - 1) Wild Fire Farm, Herscher, Ill.
Judge A - 2) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge B - 2) Mindy or Barb Meyer, Colesburg
Judge A - 3) Longman Stables, Norman, Okla.
Judge B - 3) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge A - 4) D Helbig, Belleville, Ill.
Judge B - 4) Longman Stables, Norman, Okla.
AMHR Youth Costume - 38 & Under
Judge A - 1) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 1) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge A - 2) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge B - 2) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge A - 3) Lacey Buchheit, Nodaway
Judge B - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 4) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 5) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
Judge B - 5) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 6) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
AMHR Youth Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 2) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
Judge B - 2) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
AMHR Youth Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Youth Halter Gelding - Over
Judge A - 1) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 4) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 5) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 5) Longman Stables, Madison, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Halter Gelding - Under
Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 2) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 4) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 5) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Dodsons Mini Treasures, Dayton
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Halter Mare - Over
Judge A - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 1) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 2) Longman Stables, Malmo, Neb.
Judge A - 3) Longman Stables, Norman, Okla.
Judge B - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 4) Longman Stables, Malmo, Neb.
Judge B - 4) Longman Stables, Norman, Okla.
AMHR Youth Halter Mare - Under
Judge A - 1) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge B - 1) Ben Lundy, Greenfield
Judge A - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 2) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge B - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens
Judge A - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
AMHR Youth Jumper - Over
Judge A - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
Judge B - 3) Maureen Schroeder, Guttenberg
Judge A - 4) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 4) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge A - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Youth Jumper - Under
Judge A - 1) Nathan Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 1) Nathan Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge B - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge A - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge B - 4) Randee Prindle, Gilman City, Mo.
Judge A - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 6) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
AMHR Youth Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Adel
AMHR Youth Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Ronald Henry, Zumbrata, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Roadster - Over
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Youth Roadster - Under
Judge A - 1) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge A - 2) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 2) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge A - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
Judge B - 3) Bob Sansevere, Buffalo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - 34 & Under -- Youth 13-17
Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge A - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 4) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Steve Ziller, Pine Island, Minn.
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - 34 & Under -- Youth 7 & Under
Judge A - 1) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - 34 & Under -- Youth 8-12
Judge A - 1) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Lynne Payne, DeGraff, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 3) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - Over -- Youth 13-17
Judge A - 1) Cynthia Borst, Adel
Judge B - 1) Cynthia Borst, Adel
Judge A - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge B - 2) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair
Judge A - 3) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
Judge B - 3) Rodney or Connie Grubbs, Casey
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - Over -- Youth 7 & Under
Judge A - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - Over -- Youth 8-12
Judge A - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
AMHR Youth Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over
Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Adel
Judge A - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City
Judge A - 3) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
Judge B - 3) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Arbor Hill Farm, INC, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Judge B - 4) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge A - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 5) Kevin and Connie Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 6) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 6) Cynthia Faas, Williamsburg
AMHR Youth Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under
Judge A - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge B - 1) Bridget & Olaf Edgar, Forest Lake, Minn.
Judge A - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge B - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel
Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge B - 3) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge A - 4) Nathan Boldt, Pella
Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville
Judge A - 5) Dan or Mia Fury, Pine City, Minn.
Judge B - 5) Nathan Boldt, Pella
Judge A - 6) Kim Hols, Runnells
Judge B - 6) Kim Hols, Runnells
###
Frequently ranked as one of the top events in the country, the Iowa State Fair is the single largest event in the state of Iowa and one of the oldest and largest agricultural and industrial expositions in the country. Annually attracting more than a million people from all over the world, the Iowa State Fair located at East 30th and East University, just 10 minutes from downtown Des Moines is Iowa's greatest celebration with a salute to the best in agriculture, industry, entertainment and achievement. "Nothing Compares" to State Fair Thrills, August 10-20, 2017. For more information, visit www.iowastatefair.org.